| From favorite to least favorite | |
|
+54AWDCP 37 Narwhals Cyberization Ghost Leader Ssplain PWNERX Shrike pacdredogg Progenitor Industrial Ridden MSR Lightning Count Outbreakgirl VortexPrime BillC Spike991 chrisredfielmusculo Vandal rawk82 neo_nille JPHERO doctorstrangesf MasterOfUnlocking Voltius kgould01 ozzman Valentine Fan Roy (DJ) Methsia Nobudy Jill Sandwich 00biohazard RebelliousQueen Yoshi Kino_00 RE Psycho Ylwizaker Ultimate Bio-Weapon Evil Rage42 Bub537 The Knife ThomVD ace.redfield Patronum1121 Mcghie donfaisal PAULSAMSON Jamesy chocotricks NiteKrawler JamTyrantH Mass Distraction weskersbarber RaviorStygian 58 posters |
|
Author | Message |
---|
ThomVD Spec Ops Field Unit
ThomVD Posts : 2315 Join date : 2011-07-10 Location : Netherlands
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Jul 19, 2011 10:03 am | |
| I love all of them but my list is:
1. Resident Evil 2 2. Resident Evil REmake 3. Resident Evil 1 4. Resident Evil: Code Veronica X 5. Resident Evil 3 6. Resident Evil 5 7. Resident Evil: Zero 8. Resident Evil: Dead Aim 9. Resident Evil 4 10. Resident Evil: Survivor
Last edited by ThomVD on Tue Jul 26, 2011 1:46 pm; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
Mass Distraction Admin
MassDistraction Steam : MassDistraction Posts : 13024 Join date : 2009-09-14 Age : 33 Location : Finland
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Jul 19, 2011 11:05 am | |
| @Pat: How did File#2 rank so low? I thought it was way better than the first one, with all the shorter load times and whatnot. An improvement from the first. |
|
| |
Patronum1121 Zombie
Posts : 104 Join date : 2011-01-15 Location : In the sweltering heat.
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Jul 19, 2011 8:38 pm | |
| - Mass Distraction wrote:
- @Pat: How did File#2 rank so low? I thought it was way better than the first one, with all the shorter load times and whatnot. An improvement from the first.
I never really liked Wild Things or Underbelly. The AI is also dumber. The running-into-Claymore-mines-when-I-have-the-mine-detector kind of dumber. I never really noticed the difference with load time. I have a scratched File 2 disk, which means that End of the Road for me is quite temperamental. Like the scenario, but I get quite frustrated with it. I need to prop up my PS2 oddly and move it around to get the game to work. It's to the point that getting another File 2 disk is looking more and more like it will happen. Maybe that also influenced my ranking. *shrugs* |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:20 am | |
| I'm updating my list. Of course, the higher the number, the lower the rank. Also, since I like every Resident Evil game, just because one is low on the list doesn't in anyway mean I don't like it. Also, this list doesn't even really matter since I like almost all of them equally.
1. Resident Evil 4 2. Resident Evil 1 (Remake) 3. Resident Evil 5 4. Resident Evil Code: Veronica X 5. Resident Evil 2 6. Resident Evil 0 7. Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles 8. Resident Evil 3: Nemesis 9. Resident Evil: the Umbrella Chronicles 10. Resident Evil 1 (Original) |
|
| |
ThomVD Spec Ops Field Unit
ThomVD Posts : 2315 Join date : 2011-07-10 Location : Netherlands
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:24 am | |
| Lol @ the original at the bottom. |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:30 am | |
| - ThomVD wrote:
- Lol @ the original at the bottom.
I've played it the least, so that's the reason. Again, I still really like the game. |
|
| |
The Knife Umbrella Scientist
wazoo1875 Posts : 573 Join date : 2011-07-01 Age : 31 Location : The Universe
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:38 am | |
| 1. Resident Evil 1, Resident Evil 2, Resident Evil 3: Nemesis, Resident Evil 4: Wii edition, Resident Evil 5: Gold Edition, Resident Evil DS, Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles. |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:43 pm | |
| I'm actually pretty conflicted on whether or not I should replace REmake's position with CVX. |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sat Aug 27, 2011 8:14 pm | |
| *BUMP*
It had to be done.
1. Resident Evil 4 2. Resident Evil 1 (Remake) 3. Resident Evil Code: Veronica X 4. Resident Evil 5 5. Resident Evil 2 6. Resident Evil 0 7. Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles 8. Resident Evil 3: Nemesis 9. Resident Evil: the Umbrella Chronicles 10. Resident Evil 1 (Original)
|
|
| |
Bub537 Umbrella Scientist
Bub537 Posts : 456 Join date : 2011-08-09 Age : 30 Location : Ohio
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sat Aug 27, 2011 10:08 pm | |
| I'm just ranking the main games (RE0-RE5). Number one is my favorite and number seven is my least favorite.
1. Resident Evil 2 2. Resident Evil Zero 3. Resident Evil 4 4. Resident Evil 3: Nemesis 5. Resident Evil 6. Resident Evil Code: Veronica X 7. Resident Evil 5
Last edited by Bub537 on Sun Jan 22, 2012 9:42 am; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
Evil Rage42 Zombie
Jagerdu Posts : 149 Join date : 2010-08-09 Age : 27 Location : Earth
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sun Aug 28, 2011 3:18 pm | |
| My top 3 3 - Resident evil 5 2 - Resident evil 2 1 - Resident evil: Outbreak OOOhhh How I love the outbreak series |
|
| |
Ultimate Bio-Weapon Raccoon Citizen
Posts : 13 Join date : 2012-01-11 Age : 37 Location : Raccoon City, United Kingdom
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sat Jan 21, 2012 11:40 am | |
| The selected list goes by the RE games I've played. In order from favourite - least favourite.
1. Resident Evil
2. Resident Evil 3: Nemesis
3. Resident Evil 2
4. Resident Evil (Remake)
5. Resident Evil Zero
6. Resident Evil: Outbreak
7. Resident Evil: Code Veronica X
8. Resident Evil 4
9. Resident Evil 5
10. Resident Evil: Survivor
11. Resident Evil: Outbreak File #2
12. Resident Evil: Dead Aim
13. Resident Evil: Survivor 2
14. Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles
Last edited by Ultimate Bio-Weapon on Sat Jan 21, 2012 2:45 pm; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
weskersbarber Umbrella Security Service
Posts : 2494 Join date : 2009-05-25 Age : 32 Location : Ireland
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sat Jan 21, 2012 1:41 pm | |
| 1.Resident Evil Remake
2.Resident Evil Original
3.Resident Evil 2
4.Resident Evil 3
5.Resident Evil Umbrella Chronicles
6.Resident Evil 5
7.Resident Evil 4
9.Resident Evil Code Veronica
10.Resident Evil Zero
11.Resident Evil Darkside Chronicles
12.Resident Evil Dead Aim
13.Resident Evil Survivor
14.Resident Evil Degeneration(Ipod Touch)
15.Resident Evil Outbreak
16.Resident Evil Outbreak File 2
17.Resident Evil Survivor 2 |
|
| |
ThomVD Spec Ops Field Unit
ThomVD Posts : 2315 Join date : 2011-07-10 Location : Netherlands
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Sat Jan 21, 2012 3:02 pm | |
| @Weskersbarber: If you swap RE0 with CV and then CV with Umbrella Chronicles you have EXACTLY my list . |
|
| |
Ylwizaker Raccoon Citizen
Posts : 22 Join date : 2012-04-08 Location : Canada
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:12 pm | |
| Resident Evil 2 Resident Evil Survivor Resident Evil Remake Resident Evil 3 Nemesis Resident Evil Code Veronica Resident Evil 1 Original Resident Evil Dead Aim Resident Evil Gaiden Resident Evil Outbreak 1 Resident Evil Outbreak 2 Resident Evil Zero Resident Evil 4 Resident Evil 5
Yes, Survivor is #2. I love that game :3 |
|
| |
RE Psycho Cerberus
Posts : 96 Join date : 2012-04-09 Location : New York City
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 3:54 pm | |
| 1. RE 2 2. REmake 3. RE 1 4. RE ZERO 5. RE 3 6. RE CVX 7. RE 4 8. RE 5 |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 7:47 pm | |
| After experiencing RE5's awesome multiplayer, it may move up in my list. |
|
| |
Kino_00 RPD Officer
Posts : 317 Join date : 2012-03-26 Age : 37 Location : Finland
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 8:47 pm | |
| Im just going to list 6 "main" games, otherwise I have to think too much. It's 6 AM !
1. Resident Evil 3 2. Resident Evil 1 3. Resident Evil CV:X 4. Resident Evil 2 5. Resident Evil 5 6. Resident Evil 4 |
|
| |
Yoshi Zombie
PinkYoshi06 (I think) Posts : 168 Join date : 2012-01-26 Age : 36 Location : My room
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 9:12 pm | |
| Well RE: CV would be first and RE4 last. I've never played Dead Aim, it didn't look too interesting to me though. And the others would be in the middle. They are all good in their own way; I just fell in love with CV |
|
| |
RebelliousQueen Government Official
Soulful-Decoder8 Steam : Missy Claire Gaming Posts : 2973 Join date : 2012-02-21 Age : 31 Location : Manila, Philippines
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 9:42 pm | |
| CVX, Dead Aim, Gaiden, RE3, RE4 etc. REmakes are great but Im more on old stuff. But I liked them too. |
|
| |
00biohazard Select Police Force
Posts : 1301 Join date : 2012-02-06 Age : 32 Location : Santiago, Chile
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 9:45 pm | |
| TOP 3
REmake RE2 RECV
I also really love RE5. |
|
| |
Yoshi Zombie
PinkYoshi06 (I think) Posts : 168 Join date : 2012-01-26 Age : 36 Location : My room
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 9:55 pm | |
| - 00biohazard wrote:
- TOP 3
I also really love RE5. I really liked RE5 too. I know a lot of people who didn't like it, which I thought was weird. |
|
| |
RebelliousQueen Government Official
Soulful-Decoder8 Steam : Missy Claire Gaming Posts : 2973 Join date : 2012-02-21 Age : 31 Location : Manila, Philippines
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 10:11 pm | |
| - Yoshi wrote:
- 00biohazard wrote:
- TOP 3
I also really love RE5. I really liked RE5 too. I know a lot of people who didn't like it, which I thought was weird. You're wrong, not all. I liked RE5 too. From now, ORC is the worst. |
|
| |
Jill Sandwich Umbrella Scientist
Posts : 466 Join date : 2012-03-11 Age : 35 Location : Pittsburgh, PA
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 10, 2012 10:16 pm | |
| RE2 RE4 REmake RECV RE3 RE0 RE1 RE Outbreak RE5 |
|
| |
RaviorStygian UBCS
RaviorStygian Posts : 1568 Join date : 2011-01-01 Age : 29 Location : New York
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite Tue Apr 24, 2012 7:01 pm | |
| I have to update my list now that I have beaten Revelations.
1. Resident Evil 4 2. Resident Evil 1 (Remake) 3. Resident Evil 5 4. Resident Evil Code: Veronica X 5. Resident Evil Revelations 6. Resident Evil 2 7. Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles 8. Resident Evil 3: Nemesis 9. Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles 10. Resident Evil 0
Last edited by RaviorStygian on Wed Apr 25, 2012 2:11 pm; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: From favorite to least favorite | |
| |
|
| |
| From favorite to least favorite | |
|